Data from the entity responsible for the collection and processing of personal data:

Maria Maia Unipessoal LDA
Rua da Alegria 25,
4490-949 Povoa de Varzim
[email protected]
+351 913 947 616

 

Access to and use of the whitedeer.pt website grants the condition of user to the website visitor and implies full acceptance without reservations of the conditions of use.
Maria Maia Unipessoal LDA is committed to ensuring the privacy of all its customers, keeping their personal data confidential in compliance with the applicable legislation (Data Protection Law No. 67/98 of 26 October) and guaranteeing the right access, rectification and cancellation of any data provided, personally or in writing.
As the entity responsible for the collection and processing of personal data, Maria Maia Unipessoal LDA will only provide the strictly necessary information to entities whose collaboration is essential for the provision of its service, namely carriers and financial entities.
If the user wishes to change, correct or delete their personal data, they can do so easily and free of charge from the person responsible for processing the data on the whitedeer.pt website, via email [email protected], by telephone or by letter to Rua da Alegria 25, 4490-949 Povoa de Varzim.
Maria Maia Unipessoal LDA may collect the following personal information from users of its website through the corresponding forms: name, email address, postal address, telephone number when the user visits the whitedeer.pt website, registers and place an order.
The data collected will have the purpose of processing order requests, processing returns, as well as contacting the user in case there is any problem with the orders.
Maria Maia Unipessoal LDA will take all necessary measures to guarantee the security and integrity of the users’ personal data, as well as to prevent its loss, alteration and/or access by unauthorized third parties.
Maria Maia Unipessoal LDA will not cede information regarding the users’ personal data to third parties, unless there is prior, express and unequivocal consent. However, Maria Maia Unipessoal LDA may communicate the personal data of users in order to comply with the contracts entered into and to fulfill all commitments assumed with users.
Although Maria Maia Unipessoal LDA collects and processes data safely and prevents loss or manipulation, using the most advanced techniques for this purpose, we inform you that the collection in an open network allows the circulation of personal data without security conditions, at the risk of being viewed and used by unauthorized third parties.
Maria Maia Unipessoal LDA is not responsible for any damage or loss resulting from a denial of service attack, virus or any other technologically harmful or harmful program or material that may affect the user’s computer, electronic equipment, data or materials, as a result of using the whitedeer.pt site, or downloading content from it or the content to which it redirects.
All elements, sound or visual, of the whitedeer.pt website, including the underlying technology, are protected by copyright, trademarks or patents.
Users who have a personal website and wish to place, for personal use, on their website a simple direct link to the page whitedeer.pt, must obligatorily request prior authorization from Maria Maia Unipessoal LDA. Authorization is only valid if given in writing.